Guaranteed Correct Synthetic Precision
Bundesliga Sat, Aug 29, 13:30 GMT
SV 07 Elversberg crest
SV 07 Elversberg
VS
FEATURED MATCH
Bayer 04 Leverkusen crest
Bayer 04 Leverkusen D D D W W L W W L D
H2H
Head to Head Record
No league meeting on record. Cup ties and European meetings are not covered.
Model Verdict · First Half Over 0.5 Goals
1H Over 0.5
The record behind the preview

Form, Head-to-Head & Goal Expectation

10 completed matches · 0 previous meetings
SV 07 Elversberg Home

No completed matches on record for this club. Our history covers the domestic leagues, so a club playing outside them has no form line here. We would rather leave this blank than fill it in.

Bayer 04 Leverkusen Away
Last 10 · any opponent
D D D W W L W W L D
  • 16 May 2026 H Hamburg 1-1 D
  • 9 May 2026 A Stuttgart 1-3 L
  • 2 May 2026 H RB Leipzig 4-1 W
  • 25 Apr 2026 A FC Koln 2-1 W
  • 18 Apr 2026 H Augsburg 1-2 L
  • 11 Apr 2026 A Dortmund 1-0 W
  • 4 Apr 2026 H Wolfsburg 6-3 W
  • 21 Mar 2026 A Heidenheim 3-3 D
  • 14 Mar 2026 H Bayern Munich 1-1 D
  • 7 Mar 2026 A Freiburg 3-3 D
23–18
Scored / Let in
1
Clean sheets
7/10
Over 2.5
Away only: L-W-W-D-D across 5, 10 scored and 10 conceded.
Expected goals 3.38 total · Bundesliga norm 3.14
1.81
1.57
Likeliest scorelines 1-1 11% 2-1 8.8% 1-2 7.6% no single scoreline is ever likely on its own
Head to head

We hold no league meeting between these two clubs. Our history covers the domestic leagues, so clubs that have only met in a cup tie or in Europe show nothing here. That is a gap in the record rather than a statement about the fixture, so the preview says nothing about their history.

GUARANTEED CORRECT EDITORIAL & AI ANALYSIS

SV 07 Elversberg vs Bayer 04 Leverkusen: Bundesliga Clash Read

This Bundesliga preview examines a fixture where Bayer 04 Leverkusen bring prolific scoring trends against SV 07 Elversberg, with our expected goals model pointing firmly toward an away victory.

824 words · ~5 min read Show full analysis

Match Overview & What Is At Stake

SV 07 Elversberg face Bayer 04 Leverkusen in a fixture that our Dixon-Coles adjusted Poisson engine models significantly higher-scoring than the Bundesliga norm, projecting a total of 3.38 expected goals against a competition baseline of 3.14. This encounter immediately draws attention from a betting perspective due to the distinct clash between the visiting side's established output and the home side's unknown quantities. SV 07 Elversberg step onto the pitch with no completed matches on record in our database, leaving their baseline operating entirely at the competition standard.

Bayer 04 Leverkusen arrive with a heavy weight of data behind them. The visitors bring an attacking profile that consistently drives multi-goal matches, making this SV 07 Elversberg vs Bayer 04 Leverkusen prediction an intriguing puzzle for punters. The engine prices an away win at 82% confidence, highlighting a vast gulf in perceived quality between the two clubs.

Bayer 04 Leverkusen's last ten completed matches on record reveal a chaotic, high-scoring identity that heavily influences our expected goals metrics. Over those ten fixtures, Bayer 04 Leverkusen have scored 23 goals and conceded 18, translating to 2.30 goals scored and 1.80 conceded per game. Defensive resilience has been scarce, with only one clean sheet kept across that ten-match sample.

Metric (Last 10 Matches) Bayer 04 Leverkusen Record
Goals Scored 23 (2.30 per game)
Goals Conceded 18 (1.80 per game)
Clean Sheets 1
Both Teams Scored 9 out of 10 matches
Over 2.5 Goals 7 out of 10 matches

The trend points squarely toward open matches. Both teams scored in nine of those ten fixtures, while seven crossed the 2.5 goals threshold. When restricted exclusively to matches away from home across a five-game sample, Bayer 04 Leverkusen recorded ten goals scored and ten conceded, maintaining the same defensive fragility while retaining their attacking potency on the road. SV 07 Elversberg, conversely, possess no ingested match history; our engine treats them strictly at the competition baseline for scoring rates, meaning their recent form, momentum, and confidence are entirely unmeasured.

Tactical Read: What The Numbers Say

The underlying metrics and engine notes paint a clear picture of how this match is expected to unfold on the pitch. Bayer 04 Leverkusen typically start matches with high intensity, frequently breaching opposing defenses early. This characteristic underpins the selection for the first half, where First Half Over 0.5 Goals carries an 85% confidence rating, and HT Away Win stands at 70% confidence as the visitors are expected to assert dominance early and lead by the interval.

Betting Selection Confidence Engine Note Summary
First Half Over 0.5 Goals 85% Leverkusen frequently score early due to high match intensity.
Match Winner (Away Win) 82% Vastly superior quality resides with the visiting side.
Over 2.5 Goals 73% Strong attacking output makes a multi-goal game probable.
Leading At HT (Away) 70% Clear favorites expected to assert early dominance.
Over 8.5 Match Corners 68% Dominant possession style regularly forces high corner counts.
Over 2.5 Yellow Cards 65% Tactical fouls likely required to disrupt Leverkusen attacks.
Both Teams To Score (Yes) 54% Home advantage gives Elversberg a chance at a consolation.
Most Scoring Half (2nd) 52% Fatigue and tactical adjustments open up the game after the break.

Furthermore, Bayer 04 Leverkusen's dominant possession style regularly forces a high corner count, supporting the selection for Over 8.5 Match Corners at 68% confidence. SV 07 Elversberg will likely need to commit tactical fouls to disrupt those waves of attacks, pushing the card count upward toward the Over 2.5 Match Yellow Cards selection at 65% confidence.

Expected Goals & Probability Outlook

The model output utilizes a Dixon-Coles adjusted Poisson engine to establish precise probabilities for this fixture. Expected goals are pegged at 1.81 for SV 07 Elversberg and 1.57 for Bayer 04 Leverkusen. Despite the visitors holding the superior win probability, the raw expected goals numbers reflect a competitive defensive outlook for the hosts within the model's parameters.

Outcome Model Probability
Home Win (SV 07 Elversberg) 42.4%
Draw 25.1%
Away Win (Bayer 04 Leverkusen) 32.5%
Both Teams To Score (GG) 67.4%
Over 2.5 Goals 65.6%

The outcome probabilities tilt toward a home win at 42.4%, a draw at 25.1%, and an away win at 32.5%. Meanwhile, Both Teams to Score sits at 67.4%, and Over 2.5 goals is calculated at 65.6%. Looking at specific scorelines, the likeliest results in order are a 1-1 draw at 11%, a 2-1 home win at 8.8%, and a 1-2 away win at 7.6%.

Score Prediction & Verdict

For the final verdict, our model commits to an away win backed by an 82% confidence rating, reflecting the stark contrast in established data between the two clubs. The most probable scoreline matching this away victory call is 1-2, priced at 7.6% in the exact score probabilities.

For this selection to be wrong, Bayer 04 Leverkusen would need to suffer a catastrophic collapse in their attacking fluency or run into an immovable defensive block from an SV 07 Elversberg side whose capabilities remain entirely unmeasured in our database. Given that Bayer 04 Leverkusen have seen both teams score in nine of their last ten matches while conceding 1.80 goals per game on average, the visitors will likely find the net multiple times, but SV 07 Elversberg playing on home turf retain a viable path to a consolation goal, keeping the 1-2 scoreline firmly in play.

Published by Guaranteed Correct Score Tips · Bundesliga
Updated: Aug 28, 2026 03:37
✈️
OFFICIAL TELEGRAM COMMUNITY

Get Instant AI Predictions & Admin Support on Telegram

Join our public channel for instant match alerts or contact live admin support anytime.

👑 PRO VIP FEATURE

Calculated Probabilities & xG Models Gated

Upgrade to Guaranteed Correct PRO to unlock full expected-goals (xG) Poisson calculations, exact score probabilities, and market conviction percentages for this match.

✓ Instant Unlocking ✓ All 7 Market Matrixes ✓ 100% Ad-Free Access

Markets modelled for SV 07 Elversberg vs Bayer 04 Leverkusen

What each bet on this fixture actually is, and what has to happen for it to win.

Match Winner

A match winner pick backs one named team to win the game outright. This list ranks the ten upcoming fixtures where the model gives one side the highest chance of doing that — home wins and away wins only, because the draw is a separate outcome and is covered on the match preview rather than here.

How it settles: The pick wins if the named team is ahead when the 90 minutes are up. A draw loses, and extra time and penalties in cup ties are ignored: everything on this site is settled from the 90-minute score.

See today's Top 10 Win list →
Over 2.5 Goals

Over 2.5 goals means the two teams combine for three goals or more. This list ranks the ten upcoming fixtures where the model has the strongest view on that line — normally high-scoring attacks, open defences, or leagues whose baseline goal rate runs above average.

How it settles: Three goals or more at full time wins an Over 2.5 pick; exactly two or fewer loses. Own goals count towards the total and, as everywhere on the site, only the 90 minutes are counted.

See today's Top 10 Over 2.5 list →
Both Teams To Score (GG)

Both Teams To Score — GG on most coupons — asks only whether each side finds the net at least once. Who wins is irrelevant, which is why the list often prefers two mid-table attacking sides over a one-sided fixture between a giant and a defensive minnow.

How it settles: Both teams must score at least one goal in the 90 minutes. 1-1, 2-1 and 3-2 all win; 2-0, 1-0 and 0-0 all lose. Own goals count for the team credited with the goal in the official record.

See today's Top 10 BTTS list →
First Half Over 0.5 Goals

This market asks a single question: will there be at least one goal before half time, by either team? It is the shortest question on the site, which is why the list is ranked against a much higher bar than the others.

How it settles: Any goal scored in the first half wins the pick, no matter who scores it. A goalless first half loses even if the second half produces five, because the market is settled on the half-time score alone.

See today's Top 10 1H Over 0.5 list →
Leading At Half Time

This list backs a named team to be ahead when the half-time whistle goes. It is not a bet on the final result: a side can lead at the break, lose the match, and the pick still wins.

How it settles: The named team must be in front on the half-time score. Level at the break loses, including 0-0, and the second half has no bearing on it.

See today's Top 10 HT Win list →
Over 8.5 Match Corners

This market counts every corner awarded to both teams across the match. Over 8.5 means nine or more. Corner volume tracks territory rather than quality, so the model favours attacking sides that spend the game pushing a deep-lying opponent back.

How it settles: Nine corners or more wins the pick; eight or fewer loses. Only corners actually taken are counted in the official record, and the total is settled from the league data feed once the match is complete.

See today's Top 10 Corners list →
Over 2.5 Match Yellow Cards

This market counts the yellow cards shown to both teams across the match. Over 2.5 means three or more. Booking volume is driven by how a fixture is refereed and how often the two sides foul, which is why derbies and relegation matches sit near the top of the list.

How it settles: Three yellow cards or more wins the pick. The model counts yellows only, from the league data feed. Bookmakers that settle in booking points instead — commonly 10 for a yellow and 25 for a red — can grade the same match differently, so check the rule at your book before backing a card pick.

See today's Top 10 Cards list →
Most Scoring Half

Most Scoring Half asks which period of the match contains more goals: the first half, the second half, or neither, when both halves produce the same number. All goals by both teams are counted together, so this is a bet on the shape of the game rather than on who wins it.

How it settles: The half-time score gives the first-half total; the rest of the full-time score gives the second-half total. The larger total wins the pick, and Equal wins when the two are the same — including a 0-0, which counts as nil apiece rather than as no result.

See today's Top 10 Most Scoring Half list →

SV 07 Elversberg vs Bayer 04 Leverkusen: frequently asked questions FAQ

Who is predicted to win in SV 07 Elversberg vs Bayer 04 Leverkusen?

Our expected-goals model's strongest call on this fixture is 1H Over 0.5 in the First Half Over 0.5 Goals market, at 85% modelled probability. That is a probability, not a forecast of a certainty.

What is the tactical preview and xG analysis for SV 07 Elversberg vs Bayer 04 Leverkusen?

Our expected goals model projects 1.81 for SV 07 Elversberg and 1.57 for Bayer 04 Leverkusen, a combined 3.38 goals. Bayer 04 Leverkusen have taken D-L-W-W-L-W-W-D-D-D from their last 10.

Which betting markets are modelled for SV 07 Elversberg vs Bayer 04 Leverkusen?

This fixture is modelled in 8 markets: First Half Over 0.5 Goals, Match Winner, Over 2.5 Goals, Leading At Half Time, Over 8.5 Match Corners, Over 2.5 Match Yellow Cards, Both Teams To Score (GG) and Most Scoring Half. Each is explained on this page, and the full set of selections and probabilities is in the model panel above.

When does SV 07 Elversberg vs Bayer 04 Leverkusen kick off?

SV 07 Elversberg vs Bayer 04 Leverkusen in the Bundesliga kicks off on Saturday 29 August 2026 at 13:30 UTC. Every prediction on this page is settled from the 90-minute score.

Quick Hub & Tools More